Xxx Old 206 Work From Home Ready 3 Bedroom Apt Downtown

2438 Gottingen Street #202, North End, Halifax, Canada - Show on map
4.0/10 · 2 reviews

Xxx Old 206 Work From Home Ready 3 Bedroom Apt Downtown Halifax is located about a 25-minute walk from the evangelical St Paul's Anglican Church and 2.1 km from the three-storey shopping mall "Park Lane".

Location

This apartment lies in North End, which is known for its edgy restaurants along Agricola Street featuring cuisine crafted from local, organic, and seasonal ingredients, just 1.8 km from the Halifax Seaport Farmers' Market. Guests can easily reach Local Source Market, which is approximately 400 metres away.

Rooms

Xxx Old 206 Work From Home Ready 3 Bedroom Apt Downtown is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers.

Food & Drinks

This property boasts a range of amenities for your comfort, including coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. 6115 - Barrington St Before North St bus stop is within easy reach of the apartment.

Why choose Xxx Old 206 Work From Home Ready 3 Bedroom Apt Downtown Halifax

Select room

Main amenities

  • Internet

General
  • Internet
1/3

Internet

  • Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00
Licence numberRYA-2023-24-03221922068319906-2438

When are you staying?

From USD 146 per night
Check-in 1 Jul 2026
Check-out 2 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Xxx Old 206 Work From Home Ready 3 Bedroom Apt Downtown Halifax

Location of Xxx Old 206 Work From Home Ready 3 Bedroom Apt Downtown Halifax

2438 Gottingen Street #202, North End, Halifax, Canada

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Xxx Old 206 Work From Home Ready 3 Bedroom Apt Downtown Halifax

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Halifax

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 146 per night
    Check-in 1 Jul 2026
    Check-out 2 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Jul 2026
    2 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Xxx Old 206 Work From Home Ready 3 Bedroom Apt Downtown
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00
    Licence numberRYA-2023-24-03221922068319906-2438